Naruto, Bleach, Korra, and Sonic Wiki
Advertisement

Naruto, Bleach, Korra, and Sonic: The Anime Series is an action-packed animated series that focuces on the characters of the Naruto seriesBleach seriesLegend of Korra series, and Sonic the Hedgehog series working together as a common force against many old enemies and even several new enemies.

Synopsis

Fifteen months after the Fourth Shinobi World War, Naruto and the Allied Shinobi Forces had managed to bring the Five Great Shinobi Countires together more than anyone has and has lived in peace and trained to grow stronger at the same time.

Characters

Main Characters

Team Guy

Team Kurenai

Team Taka

Konohagakure Shinobi

Sunagakure Shinobi

  • The Fifth KazekageGaara (Liam O'Brien)
    • Shukaku
  • Temari (Tara Platt)
  • Kankuro (Doug Ethrolz)

Kumogakure Shinobi

  • Killer Bee (Cartero Colbert)
  • The Fourth RaikageAy
  • Team Samui
    • Samui (Cindy Robinson)
    • Omoi (Ogie Banks)
    • Karui

Kirkigakure Shinobi

Iwagakure Shinobi

Land of Iron Samurai

The Tailed Beasts

  • Matatabi
  • Isobu
  • Son Goku
  • Kokou
  • Saiken
  • Chomei

Gotei 13

The Visored

Quincies

Mod-Souls

Zanpakuto Spirits

Humans in the Human World

United Republic of Nations

Air Nation

  • Tenzin (J.K. Simmons)
  • Bumi (Richard Riehle)
    • Bum-Ju
  • Daw (Jim Meskimen)
  • Kai (Skyler Brigmann)
  • Opal (Alyson Stoner)
  • Ryu
  • Yung
  • Avatar Aang (D.B. Sweeney)
  • Air Acolytes
  • Flying Bisons
    • Oogi (Dee Braldey Baker)
    • Pepper (Dee Bradley Baker)
    • Lefty (Dee Bradley Baker)
    • Juicy (Dee Bradley Baker)

Water Tribe

United Earth Nations

Fire Nation

  • Lord Zuko (Bruce Davison (Elder Zuko); Ron Perlman (Modern Zuko))
  • Fire Lord Izumi (April Stewart)
  • Druk
  • The Bhanti Tribe
  • Team Fire
    • Talia (Laura Bailey-Willingham)
    • Hama
    • Joe

Spirit World

  • Raava (Apirl Stewart)
  • Iroh (Greg Baldwin)

New Freedom Fighters

The Chaotix Agency

Team Future

The Babylon Rouges

Guardian Unit of Nations (G.U.N.)

The Ancient Fighters

Humans (Sonic the Hedgehog Series)

Supporting Characters

Antagonists

Main Antagonists

The Vanderich

  • The Kihei
    • Vanderich "A1" Spector Harisaki (Troy Baker)
    • Vanderich "A2" Torra Fugaki (April Stewart)
      • Vanderich "A12" Monshao Rogaku
      • Vanderich "A15" Tessa Ozari
      • Vanderich "A19" Candice Bazza
      • Vanderich "A20" Zuke Shosho
    • Vanderich "A3" Vernon Xalver (Crispin Freeman)
    • Vanderich "A4" Kunjo Watabashi (Travis Willingham)
      • Vanderich "A13" Barago Nilgo
      • Vanderich "A16" Calius Fang
      • Vanderich "A17" Quinto Aquarrius
      • Vanderich "A18" Virgo Dalko
      • Vanderich "A26" Mina Torikashi
      • Vanderich "A27" Renga Otashito
      • Vanderich "A28" Jin Hikatso
      • Vanderich "A29" Patro Zola
    • Vanderich "A5" Takasho Venta (Sam Riegel)
      • Vanderich "A30" Telso Utatishi
    • Vanderich "A6" Dello Sachs (Jason Griffith)
      • Vanderich "A14" Sholong Kulong
      • Vanderich "A21" Yeldo Dakari
      • Vanderich "A22" Elrond Soku
      • Vanderich "A23" Keyla Gekka
      • Vanderich "A24" Naka Salko
      • Vanderich "A25" E-Roi Kiren
    • Vanderich "A7" Zyrus Dakari ()
    • Vanderich "A8" Akiza Saki (Colleen Villard)
      • Vanderich "A31" Su-Yin
      • Vanderich "A32" Rika Sarugani
      • Vanderich "A33" Ulssa Henras
    • Vanderich "A9" Wanda Grindoff ()
    • Vanderich "A10" Yasuke Kusaki ()
    • Vanderich "A11" Kira Kamuza ()
  • The Sternritter
  • The Black Lotus
  • The Lost Shinobi

The Akatsuki

The Orochimaru Band

  • Sound Five
    • Jirobo (Michael Sorich)
    • Kidomaru (Peter Lurie)
    • Sakon and Ukon
    • Tayuya

Hollows

  • Hollows
  • Fishbone
  • Grand Fisher
  • Menos Grande-classes
    • Gillian
    • Adjuchas
    • Vasto Lorde

The Arrancars

Team Seigen

Sinners

Xcution

Military of the Earth Empire

  • Kano (Clancy Brown)
  • Wreck
  • Roadhog
  • Earth Empire Soldiers

Bending Triads

  • Triple Threat Triad
    • Viper
    • Two Toed Ping
    • Rockhead
  • Agni Kai Triad
    • Pyro
    • Hot-Rod
    • Red Fire
  • Terra Triad
    • Hard-Rock
    • Stone
    • Terra
  • Red Moonson Triad
    • Icicle
    • Frost
    • Yoshio

The Equalists

  • Amon (Steven Blum)
  • The Lieutenant (Lance Henrikisen)
  • Equalists Foot Soldiers

Eggman Empire

Team Metal

The Black Arms

  • Black Doom (Jonathan Adams)
    • Doom's Eye
  • Black Northidax (Steven Blum)
  • Black Gore (Kevin Michael Richardson)
  • Black Reapa (Matt Hoverman)
  • Black Arms Army

The Nocturnus Clan

  • Impereator Ix
  • The Mauraders

Team Hooligan

The Deadly Seven

  • Zavok (Travis Willingham)
  • Master Zix (Kirk Thornton)
  • Zazz (Liam O'Brien)
  • Zeena (Stephanie Sheh)
  • Zor (Sam Riegel)
  • Zomon (Patrick Setiz)
  • Zentos (Ben Diskin)

Suppression Squad

  • Scourge the Hedgehog (Scott McNeil)
  • Patch D'Coolette
  • Alicia Acorn
  • Miles Prower
  • Boomer Walrus
  • Buns Rabbot
  • Rosy the Rascal

Other Villains

Locations

Production

Cast and Crew

Music

Main Article: List of Naruto, Bleach, Korra, and Sonic Music

Fights and Events

Main Article: List of Naruto, Bleach, Korra, and Sonic Fights and Events

Movies

Video Games

Trivia

Advertisement